Finales - US Open

US Open 1881-2019
JoueurFinalesRecordAnnée(s)
Bill Tilden107-31918-1919-1920-1921-1922-1923-1924-1925-1927-1929
William Larned97-21900-1901-1902-1903-1907-1908-1909-1910-1911
Pete Sampras85-31990-1992-1993-1995-1996-2000-2001-2002
Ivan Lendl83-51982-1983-1984-1985-1986-1987-1988-1989
Novak Djokovic83-52007-2010-2011-2012-2013-2015-2016-2018
William Johnston82-61915-1916-1919-1920-1922-1923-1924-1925
Richard Sears77-01881-1882-1883-1884-1885-1886-1887
Jimmy Connors75-21974-1975-1976-1977-1978-1982-1983
Roger Federer75-22004-2005-2006-2007-2008-2009-2015
Andre Agassi62-41990-1994-1995-1999-2002-2005
Robert Wrenn54-11893-1894-1895-1896-1897
John McEnroe54-11979-1980-1981-1984-1985
Rafael Nadal54-12010-2011-2013-2017-2019
Maurice McLoughlin52-31911-1912-1913-1914-1915
Henry Slocum, Jr.42-21887-1888-1889-1890
Frank Parker42-21942-1944-1945-1947
Ken Rosewall42-21955-1956-1970-1974
Rod Laver42-21960-1961-1962-1969
Fred Hovey41-31892-1893-1895-1896
Beals Wright41-31901-1905-1906-1908
Bjorn Borg40-41976-1978-1980-1981
Oliver Campbell33-01890-1891-1892
Malcolm Whitman33-01898-1899-1900
Fred Perry33-01933-1934-1936
Dick Williams32-11913-1914-1916
Don Budge32-11936-1937-1938
Bobby Riggs32-11939-1940-1941
Jack Kramer32-11943-1946-1947
Roy Emerson32-11961-1962-1964
John Newcombe32-11966-1967-1973
William Clothier31-21904-1906-1909
Vic Seixas31-21951-1953-1954
Lindley Murray22-01917-1918
Rene Lacoste22-01926-1927
Ellsworth Vines22-01931-1932
Pancho Gonzales22-01948-1949
Frank Sedgman22-01951-1952
Tony Trabert22-01953-1955
Neale Fraser22-01959-1960
Stefan Edberg22-01991-1992
Patrick Rafter22-01997-1998
Holcombe Ward21-11904-1905
Henri Cochet21-11928-1932
Wilmer Allison21-11934-1935
Ted Schroeder21-11942-1949
Ashley Cooper21-11957-1958
Mal Anderson21-11957-1958
Fred Stolle21-11964-1966
Arthur Ashe21-11968-1972
Mats Wilander21-11987-1988
Lleyton Hewitt21-12001-2004
Andy Roddick21-12003-2006
Andy Murray21-12008-2012
Juan Martin del Potro21-12009-2018
Howard Taylor20-21884-1888
Wallace Johnson20-21912-1921
Frank Hunter20-21928-1929
Bill Talbert20-21944-1945
Tony Roche20-21969-1970
Jan Kodes20-21971-1973
Laurie Doherty11-01903
John Doeg11-01930
Don McNeill11-01940
Joseph Hunt11-01943
Art Larsen11-01950
Rafael Osuna11-01963
Manuel Santana11-01965
Stan Smith11-01971
Ilie Nastase11-01972
Manuel Orantes11-01975
Guillermo Vilas11-01977
Boris Becker11-01989
Marat Safin11-02000
Marin Cilic11-02014
Stanislas Wawrinka11-02016
William Glyn10-11881
Clarence Clark10-11882
James Dwight10-11883
Godfrey Brinley10-11885
Livingston Beeckman10-11886
Quincy Shaw10-11889
Clarence Hobart10-11891
Manliffe Goodbody10-11894
Wilberforce Eaves10-11897
Dwight Davis10-11898
Parmly Paret10-11899
Reggie Doherty10-11902
Bob LeRoy10-11907
Tom Bundy10-11910
Nat Niles10-11917
Jean Borotra10-11926
Frank Shields10-11930
George Lott10-11931
Jack Crawford10-11933
Sidney Wood10-11935
Gottfried von Cramm10-11937
Gene Mako10-11938
Welby van Horn10-11939
Frank Kovacs10-11941
Tom Brown10-11946
Eric Sturgess10-11948
Herbie Flam10-11950
Gardnar Mulloy10-11952
Rex Hartwig10-11954
Lew Hoad10-11956
Alex Olmedo10-11959
Frank Froehling10-11963
Cliff Drysdale10-11965
Clark Graebner10-11967
Tom Okker10-11968
Vitas Gerulaitis10-11979
Miloslav Mecir10-11986
Jim Courier10-11991
Cedric Pioline10-11993
Michael Stich10-11994
Michael Chang10-11996
Greg Rusedski10-11997
Mark Philippoussis10-11998
Todd Martin10-11999
Juan Carlos Ferrero10-12003
Kei Nishikori10-12014
Kevin Anderson10-12017
Daniil Medvedev10-12019